Menu

Camulos Academy

Bringing Learning to Life

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) - Mrs L Frith-Sly

Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) and Early Years Phase Lead - Miss R Cox

Assistant Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Phase Lead - Miss B Aherne

Office Co-Ordinator - Mrs T Allen

 

Middle Leadership Team

KS1 Phase Lead - Miss E Eels

Senior Teacher and Pupil Premium Lead - Mrs V Nair (0.8)

SENCO and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) - Mr S Greatorex

 

Teachers 

EYFS Teacher - Miss G Ince (on Maternity Leave)

EYFS Teacher - Ms S Nel

EYFS Teacher - Mrs R Hiley 

Year 1 Teacher - Miss C Ponsford

Year 1 Teacher - Miss A Wood

Year 2 Teacher - Miss E Eels

Year 2 Teacher - Mr D Turnbull

Year 3 Teacher - Mrs T Campbell

Year 3 Teacher - Mr M Orrin

Year 4 Teacher - Mrs C Langford

Year 4 Teacher - Miss C Nix

Year 5 Teacher - Mr M Young

Year 5 Teacher - Mrs V Nair (0.8) and Mr S Greatorex (0.2)

Year 6 Teacher - Miss B Aherne

Year 6 Teacher - Miss H Vanson

PPA Sports Cover - Mr M Andrews (0.2)

Forest School - Mrs A Flaherty (0.2)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Mrs A Dafedar

Mr B Peile

 

Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

EYFS:

Miss T Cox (0.6)

Mrs E Draper

Ms L Mogos

Ms H Roberts (0.4)


KS1:

Miss G Bannister (on Maternity Leave)

Mrs E Burton

Ms N Martin

Miss W Wright

 

KS2:

Mrs A Sherwood (0.8)

Mrs A Syeda

Mrs D Singh

Mrs S Eddison (0.5 Class Support and 0.5 Thrive Practitioner)

Miss J Patten (0.5 Class Support and 0.5 ELSA Practitioner)

 

1:1 Learning Support Assistants

Ms K Appleby (EYFS)

Miss L Bethell (KS1)

Mrs J Gray (KS1)

Mrs N Hassan (KS2)

Ms A Robinson (EYFS)

Ms A Stephenson (KS1)

 

Office Team

Mrs T Allen

Mrs V Seago

Mrs E Garrad-Greenhill

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs E Garrad-Greenhill

Ms K Appleby

 

Catering Team 

Mrs S White

Miss C King

Mrs J Quinn

Ms K Mansfield

Miss N Holloway

 

Site Team

Mr M Ellis

 

REAch2 Leadership

Deputy Director of Educations - Mrs S Harper

Associate School Leader for English - Mr M Henson

Associate School Leader for Maths - Mr B Piperno

Associate School Leader for Safeguarding - Ms S Esom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top